Healthy Shorelines for Healthy Lakes

Lakes & Regions

divider
Alberta Regions and Lakes

Alberta-Nature Alberta

2017
Wabamun Lake
Lake Isle

2016
Wabamun Lake

Saskatchewan Regions and Lakes

Carrot River Valley Watershed Association

2017
Struthers Lake
Dixon Lake

2016
Wakaw Lake

 

Lower Qu’Appelle-Lower Qu’Appelle Watershed Stewards

2016
Katepwa Lake

 

Upper Qu’Appelle-Wascana Upper Qu’Appelle Watersheds Association

2017
Last Mountain Lake
Humboldt Lake

2016
Last Mountain Lake

 

North Saskatchewan-North Saskatchewan River Basin Council

2017
Jackfish Lake
Turtle Lake
Brightstand Lake

2016

Emma Lake
Christopher Lake
Jackfish Lake
Murray Lake
Anglin Lake

 

South Saskatchewan-South Saskatchewan River Watershed Stewards

2016
Pike Lake

Ontario Regions and Lakes

Muskoka-Muskoka Watershed Council

2017
Brandy Lake
Wood Lake
Ada Lake
Stewart Lake

2016
Three Mile Lake

2015
Lake of Bays

2014
Honey Harbour
Lake of Bays

2013
Fairy Lake
Leonard Lake
Peninsula Lake

 

Kawarthas-Lakeland Alliance

2014
Lake Kasshabog

2013
Chandos Lake

 

Sudbury-City of Greater Sudbury

2017
Long Lake

2016
Minnow Lake
Richard Lake
Joe Lake
Dixon Lake
Hanmer Lake
Frenchman Lake

2015
Ramsay Lake
Clearwater Lake

2014
Ramsay Lake

2013
Fairbank Lake
Hannah Lake
Little Fairbank Lake
Middle Lake
St. Charles Lake

 

Renfrew-Bonnechere River Watershed Project

2013
Green Lake
Paugh Lake
Round Lake

 

Eastern Ontario-Watersheds Canada

2017
Muskrat Lake
Looncall Lake

2016
Mississippi Lake
Salmon Lake

2015
Otter Lake
Sharbot Lake
Knowlton Lake
Malcolm Lake
Ardoch Lake

2014
Sharbot Lake
Upper Rideau

2013
Adam Lake
Elbow Lake
Farren Lake
Loughborough Lake
Otty Lake

 

Haliburton-Coalition of Haliburton Property Owners Associations

2017
Haliburton Lake
Eagle Lake
Moose Lake
Maple Lake
Beech Lake
Cameron Lake
Canning Lake
Horseshoe Lake
Lower Paudash Lake
Beaver Lake
Catchacoma Lake
Cavendish Lake
Cold Lake
Gold Lake
Greens Lake
McGinnis Lake
Mississauga Lake
Mississauga River
Pencil Lake
Picard Lake
Oblong Lake
Glen Lake
Drag River
Galloway Lake
Grace Lake

2016
Kennisis Lake
Loon Lake
Gull Lake
Glamor Lake
South Lake
Little Glamor Lake
Percy Lake
Mountain Lake
Miskwabi Lake
Long Lake
Wenona Lake
Negaunee Lake
12 Mile Lake
Little Boshkung Lake
Otter Lake
Raven Lake
Livingstone Lake
Allen Lake
Big Barnum Lake
Big Straggle Lake
Charlie George Lake
East Lake
Kennaway Lake
Little Straggle Lake
Harcourt Long Lake
Deer Lake
Upper Paudash Lake

2015
Halls Lake
Big Hawk Lake
Little Hawk Lake
Kawagama Lake
Bear Lake
Kushog Lake

2014
Boshkung Lake
Redstone Lake
Little Redstone Lake
Pelar Lake
Bitter Lake
Burdock Lake
Kushlong Lake
Drag Lake
Spruce Lake
Kashagawigamog Lake

 

Georgian Bay-Georgian Bay Biosphere Reserve

2016
Kapikog Lake
Blackstone Lake
Skerryvore Bay

2015
Healey Lake
Sturgeon Bay
Crane Lake

Join our community

Receive our free monthly e-newsletter for lake and shoreline information

Sign Me Up

Program co-ordinated by:

Funding Partners:

Rogers
Foundation